Awards‎ > ‎

Outstanding District Directors Award Archive

CENTRAL EAST CENTRAL KC METRO
1998 Robert Mitchell 1998  Dennis Nall 1998  Noel Fulkerson
1999 Patrick Healey 1999  Dee Schlemeier 1999  Bonnie Chaney
2001 David Gillespie 2001  Mark Cotter 2001  Jerry Carpenter
2002 Tony Griswold 2002  Susann Bauche 2002  Carla Oliver
2003 Rayleen Platter 2003  Beth Yancey 2003  Julie Cato
2004 Maureen Travis 2004  Lolita Cox 2004  Carl VunCannon III
2005 Darlene Patterson 2005  Mark Salzman 2005  Steve Perry
2006 Jeff Sandquist 2006  Debbie Koelling 2006  Jenny Malotte
2007 Linda Krueger 2007  Mark Cotter 2007  Michael Shirley
2008 Jan Houser 2008  Benna Stokes 2008  Janice Ragland
2009 None Selected 2009  Dennis Nall 2009  Amy Krinkle
2010 Kim Carillo 2010  Laura Vaughan 2010  Ryan Board
2011 Linda Krueger 2011 Sue Bauche 2011 Jonathan Krinke
2012 Scott Sellner 2012 Cathy Boemler 2012 Elizabeth Brockhoff
2013 Kiesha Daulton
2013  Greg Graf 2013 Nathan Rudolph
2014 Jeff Sandquist 2014 Sherry Deak 2014 Ryan Sullivan
2015 Patrick Dell 2015 Mark Cotter 2015  Chris Droegemueller
2016 Jason Bartelsmeyer 2016 Allyn Rizo 2016 Jason Bean
2017 Patrick Dell
2018 Jean Baker
2019
2020

 
2017 Mark Salzman
2018 Cathy Boemler
2019
2020
2017 Sam Anderson
2018 Brian Hartman
2019
2020
NORTHEAST  NORTHWEST SOUTH CENTRAL
1998  Sally Hook 1998  Darin Drown 1998  Connie Bilyeu
1999  R. Paul Crabb 1999  Marilyn Rhea 1999  Ron Atteberry
2001  Katy Sinclair 2001  Jim Spiers 2001  Kathy Phillips
2002  Melissa Straw 2002  Joyce Hisel 2002  William Grega
2003  Martin Hook 2003  Nancy Sandy 2003  Beth Steinle
2004  Mike Pierson 2004  Opal Richardson 2004  Kevin Hawkins
2005  R. Paul Crabb 2005  Sid Cooper 2005  Charles Facer
2006  R. Paul Crabb 2006  Mary Ann Haenni 2006  Pat Allen
2007  James Melton 2007  Marilyn Rhea 2007  Alberta Smith
2008  Ed Hanson 2008  Jason Elam 2008  Allin Sorenson
2009  Ginger Royston 2009  Frank Thomas 2009  Guy Webb 
2010 Sally Hook  2010  Sally Kirchhoff 2010  Cheryl Moll
2011 Ron Atteberry 2011 Jim Spiers 2011 Mark Lawley
2012 Martha Hogan 2011 Stephen Town 2012 Beth Burch
2013 James Melton 2012 Kim Evans 2013 Nathan Cornelius 
2014 Nollie Moore 2013 Stephen Town 2014 Jason Huneycutt 
2015 Jazz Rucker 2014 Sally Kirchhoff 2015 Alberta Smith
2016 Sara Kurz 2015 Brian von Glahn 2016 Vicky Scott
2017 Andrew Drinkall 2016 Krystal Thurm 2017 Amy Brammer
2018 Christy Elsea
2019
2020




2017 Elise Hepworth
2018 Mark Pennington
2019
2020
2018 Daniel Gutierrez
2019
2020
SOUTHEAST SOUTHWEST STL METRO
1998  Evelyn Jones 1998  Mary Richmiller 1998  Ethelyn Sparfeld
1999  Viretta Sexton 1999  Charles "Bud" Clark 1999  John Romeri
2001  Jean Schweain 2001  Trudy Tunnell 2001  David Kowalczyk
2002  Judy Henry 2002  Al Carnine 2002  Eric Anthony
2003  Nora Fuchs 2003  Susan Ideker 2003  John Smith
2004  Ellen Seyer 2004  Matthew Holt 2004  Timothy Wilds
2005  Lisa Lewis 2005  Anita Tally 2005  Beth Enloe Fritz
2006  Mary Ruth Boone 2006  Glenda Austin 2006  Amy Kaiser
2007  Judy Henry 2007  Doug Campbell 2007  Dana Self
2008  Dina Stricker 2008  John Atteberry     2007  Amanda Stegeman
2009  Janet Payne 2008  Christy Clark 2008  Karey Fitzpatrick
2010  Lisa Lewis 2009  Susan Ideker 2009  David Kowalcyzk
2011 Beth St. John
2010  Mary Richmiller 2010 Jason Martin 
2012 Christy Shinn
2011 John Atteberry 2011 Marty Renner-Hughes
2013 Rob Lawrence 2012 Wes Morton 2012 Beth Enloe Fritz
2014 Jordan Cox 2013 Rene Spencer 2012 Joseph Koestner
2015 Stephanie Fridley  2014 Lauren Lee 2013 Kathleen Pottinger
2016 Beth St. John 2015  Mary Richmiller  2014 Jason Martin
2017 Judy Henry 2016 Rene Spencer 2015 Dana Self
2018 Lisa Lewis
2019
2020
2017 Katie Crigger
2018 Mary Richmiller
2019
2020
2016 Lorraine Smith
2017 Dana Self
2018 Jodi Kratzer
2019
2020
 





STL SUBURBAN WEST CENTRAL  
1998  Jan Null 1998  David Ward  
1999  Alycia Davis 1999  Janice Bradshaw  
2001  Claude Westfall 2001  Sherry Gilpin  
2002  Richard Eichenberger 2002  Steve Orr  
2003  Tom Lowery 2003  Kevin Holbert  
2004  Brian Reeves 2004  Rita North  
2005  Raynard Brown 2005  Beth Dampf  
2006  Paula Martin 2006  R. Elise Pointer  
2007  Jim Henry 2007  Jlee Woolley  
2008  Mary Poshak 2008  Kip Mathew   
2009  Jonathan Owen 2008  Ron Sayer  
2010  Scott Kinworthy  2009  Melanie Soule  
2011 Elizabeth Hogan  2010  Rita North  
2011 Laura Swearingen 2011 Karen Dollins  
2012 Larry Smith 2012 Roxanne Martin  
2013 Tracy Baker 2013 Rob Lawrence  
2014 Kathy Bhat 2014 Alan Zabriskie  
2015 Melynda Lamb
2016 Andy Waggoner
2017 Brian Parrish
2018 Jonathan Owen
2019
2020
2015 Charity Johnson-Schaupp
2016 Karen Dollins
2017 Sarah Cook
2018 Lori Croy
2019
2020